?

Log in

Arch Angel's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Arch Angel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Last updated 71 weeks ago [03 Aug 2008|01:35am]
I'm surprised it's been that long... Its interesting how time flies. I've known so many people for so very long, people that I'm sure I'll be rockin out to slipknot (considering I still have my hearing at that age, and you know you all loved slipknot back in the day!) with when I'm like in my 80's. Not having written in this for so long, and reading my last post makes me really reflect on the past. How much things have changed. So many thoughts.

Heres a question that will get you thinking if you're bored.

What if?

I hope you're all well. Be good!
Comment.

[18 Mar 2007|02:18am]
Holy Crap, ive still got one of these...

Who knows i think i might actually write in this a little not now though, later. lol
Comment.

[13 Aug 2006|11:11pm]
::sigh:: things are good
:D
Comment.

Artist in the ambulance [26 Apr 2006|05:20pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

First update in the longest damn time.
Im almost twenty
school is almost over, and summer is about to begin
In three separate attempts to find my veins and hook up an iv, three failed, my left arm looks like that of a heroin addict (not really but its funny lol)
Hospital life is boring, and doing chemistry work during it isnt that great either, atleast the people are nice and the food is good, been meeting alot of random people lately its awesome.
i still dont know when im getting out, this shit through off my entire testing schedual
I figure not alot of people probably still use this, not since myspace anyway
How is everyone? Sorry for not keeping in touch, i promice to try harder.
dinner is ready, i'll talk to everyone soon

5 comments|Comment.

[24 Dec 2005|10:10am]
Alright so pretend this is for tommorw.
Merry christmas!
:D
1 comment|Comment.

Hmm... [12 Jul 2005|06:10pm]
MAY:
Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Loves literature and the arts. Loves traveling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Hardworking. High spirited. Spendthrift.
Comment.

[22 Jun 2005|01:16am]
anyone 18 years or older weighing 220lbs or under interested in skydiving?
if you and/or a friend do, contact me. I plan to go soon.
8 comments|Comment.

[27 Jan 2005|11:42pm]
Myspace-ing because im cool too. http://profiles.myspace.com/users/16687545
lmao..
Comment.

Dear Die-ary, [20 Jan 2005|01:10am]
[ mood | Alright ]

I stared motionless before the mirror, as always, i stayed untill I'm convinced that there is no glass, nothing separating me from the room i see on the other side. I imagine that everything is diffrent over there. Better. But, like always, my hand hits that glass...

If only I'd waited just one more second...

Comment.

Forever means forever [07 Oct 2004|09:57pm]
 
Real Love Is ForeverCollapse )
14 comments|Comment.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]